• Our students Atharv Mittal and Samrudhi Pravin Shirke have been ranked in the Top 10 students from class 12 all over Delhi and East Delhi Toppers at the CBSE Examination 2023 and they have been felicitated by the Lieutenant Governor of Delhi on the occasion of Republic Day.
  • Congratulations to Batch of 22-23 for Outstanding Performance at CBSE Class XII and X Examination 2023. Atharv Mittal of Science Stream is Overall School Topper with 99.4%, followed by Samrudhi Pravin Shirke with 99%. Sakshi Mohan is Topper in Humanities stream with 98.4% and Kashvi Batra is Topper in Commerce Stream with 97.6%. Chaitanya Roy of class X is Overall School Topper with 98.6% followed by Arkin with 98%.
  • Congratulations to Rohan Bagati for securing AIR 50 with 99.99 percentile and stupendous score of 100 percentile in Maths and Physics at JEE MAINS 2022
  • Rishabh Shivani, a class XII student of Commerce Stream did the school proud by securing AIR 1 in the prestigious CLAT 2022(Common Law Admission Test), a National Level Law Entrance Exam.
  • AISMV HAS SHOWN AN OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE AT AISSCE 2020-21 WITH 92.44% SCHOOL AVERAGE.
  • VIDHI SHAUNIK OF HUMANITIES STREAM IS THE OVERALL TOPPER WITH 99.2%.
  • ANIKESH PARASHAR IS THE TOPPER FROM THE SCIENCE STREAM WITH 99% AND ANSHIKA JAIN WITH 98.6% IS THE TOPPER FROM COMMERCE.
  • AISMV SHINES AT AISSE 2019-20 WITH A SCHOOL AVERAGE OF 88.92%. SHARANYA CHAKRABORTY, SHREYA ANAND AND AARUSHI AGGARWAL WERE THE OVERALL SCHOOL TOPPERS WITH 98.2%.
  • AISMV SHINES AT AISSCE 2019-20 WITH 91.5% SCHOOL AVERAGE.
  • TANMAY KHANDELWAL OF COMMERCE STREAM IS THE OVERALL TOPPER WITH 98.8%.
  • RISHABH SHARMA IS THE TOPPER FROM THE SCIENCE STREAM WITH 98.6% AND ARSHIYA DHATWALIA WITH 97.8% IS THE TOPPER FROM HUMANITIES.
  • AIS, MV shines at AISSCE 2018-19 with 87.69% school average.
  • Aranya Chakraborty of Science stream topped School with 98.6%.
  • TEJAS ANAND OF CLASS X PUTS UP SPECTACULAR PERFORMANCE AT NTSE WITH RANK 8.
  • Congratulations to our Star Achiever- Mohammad Ali Rehan for securing All India Rank 47 in IIT- JEE Advanced.
  • Outstanding AISSE Class X Result with Highest 98.8% and Average 88.53.
  • Batch of 2017-18 Shines at AISSCE Class XII Result with Highest 98% and Average 83.54.
  • Five Students Selected for KVPY Fellowship Award – 2017.
  • AISMV Gymnast – “Mallika Kulshreshtha” shines at ‘Khelo India’ AIS, MV ADJUDGED NATIONAL WINNER, WINS CASH PRIZE OF 4 LAKHS AT ‘RALLY FOR RIVERS’ CREATIVE ART COMPETITION.

Our Mentors

Amity’s visionary guiding lights believe that in education lies the biggest service to the individual, nation, humanity and the world

Latest News

Events
News
Olympiad
Other Amity Initiative
Events
  • New Session Commences Class II-X and XII: 14 th March 2023
  • New Session Commences Class I and XI: 5 th April 2023
  • Crescendo Swearing In Ceremony: 5 th April 2023
  • Vincent AMV MUN Society Installation Ceremony : 17 th April 2023
  • Installation Ceremony Mudra Dance Society : 20 th April 2023
  • Vocabthon Inter Amity : 24 th ,25 th ,26 th ,27 th April 2023
  • Prerna Diwas : 25 th April 2023
  • Installation Ceremony Saptak : 27 th April 2023
  • Vocabthon Prerna Diwas : 27 th ,28 th April 2023
  • Special Assembly Enlightenment The 8 Fold Path : 3 rd May 2023
  • Class V Presentation Maa-Ek Prerna : 6 th May 2023
  • YP Awards : 9 th May 2023
  • Prize Distribution Junior : 11 th May 2023
  • Prize Distribution Senior : 12 th May 2023
  • Summer Break Starts : Class I-IX : 15 th May 2023
  • Summer Classes Begins For Class X-XII : 15 th May 2023
  • Summer Break Senior : 1 st June 2023
  • School Reopens : 3 rd July 2023
  • Special Assembly (Teachers) Monsoon Masti : 4 th July 2023
  • Special Assembly Prakriti : 12 th July 2023
  • PTM VI-VII and IX-XII : 15 th July 2023
  • Class XI Orientation : 15 th July 2023
  • Inter House Talent Show : 19 th July 2023
  • Inter House Mental Maths Class VI-VIII : 26 th July 2023
  • Crescendo : 27 th July 2023
  • Metaverse IT Society Installation : 28 th July 2023
  • Muharram Vasudha / Mathamity : 29 th July 2023
  • Vasudha Mathamity Level-1 Class VI-XII : 29 July 2023
  • Special Assembly Veer Senani : 2 nd August 2023
  • Inter House Patriotic Dance : 9 th August 2023
  • Vasudha/Mathamity Level-2 Class VI-XII : 19 th August 2023
  • Hindi Natya Utsav Inter Amity : 24 th August 2023
  • PTM : 2 nd September 2023
  • Special Assembly (Teachers Day) Joy of Giving : 5 th September 2023
  • Fun-day Class III : 12 th September 2023
  • Special Assembly Hindi Diwas : 14 th September 2023
  • Fun-day Class II : 15 th September 2023
  • Fun-day Class III : 19 th September 2023
  • Fun-day Class IV : 21 st September 2023
  • Shabdh Pravah Inter Amity : 25 th September 2023
  • Subhashika Inter Amity : 29 th September 2023
  • Special Assembly World Animal Welfare Day : 4 th October 2023
  • Inter House Singing Comp. Class VI-VIII : 5 th October 2023
  • Fun-day Class V : 6 th October 2023
  • AIMUN : 11 th October 2023
  • Inter House Singing Comp. Class IX-XII : 26 th October 2023
  • Inter House Art Fest : 1 st November 2023
  • Annual Day Senior : 3 rd November 2023
  • Scholarship Award For Founders Day : 8 th November 2023
  • Universal Children’s Day : 20 th November 2023
  • Rock Show Class VI-XII : 22 nd November 2023
  • GTSE : 23 rd November 2023
  • Bazinga Class IX,XI School level : 24 th November 2023
  • ATL Fest : 28 th November 2023
  • Inter House Solo Dance Comp. Class VI-VIII
  • Class III Presentation International year OF Millets : 2 nd December 2023
  • Rock Sports : 7 th, 8 th December 2023
  • Carnival : 22 nd December 2023
  • Mental Math School round : 8 th ,9 th ,10 th January 2023
  • Mental Math Inter Amity : 16 th , 17 th , 18 th January 2023
  • Investiture Ceremony : 22 nd January 2023
  • Special Assembly Ek Gath (Unsung Heroes) : 24 th January 2023
  • Republic Day Assembly : 25 th January 2023
  • Special Assembly National Girl Child Day : 30 th January 2023
  • Citation : 1 st February 2023
  • Special Assembly Gratitude Day : 14 th February 2023
  • New Session Begins X, XII : 4 th March 2024
  • Result Class I & II : 4 th March 2024
  • Result Class III & IV : 5 th March 2024
  • Result Class V : 6 th March 2024
  • Result VI & VII : 7 th March 2024
  • New Session Begins II-IX : 13 th March 2024
News
  • Our students Atharv Mittal and Samrudhi Pravin Shirke have been ranked in the Top 10 students from class 12 all over Delhi and East Delhi Toppers at the CBSE Examination 2023 and they have been felicitated by the Lieutenant Governor of Delhi on the occasion of Republic Day.
  • Batch of 2022-23 put in an Outstanding Performance at CBSE Class XII and X Examination 2023. Atharv Mittal of Science Stream is Overall School Topper with 99.4%, followed by Samrudhi Pravin Shirke with 99%. Sakshi Mohan is Topper in Humanities stream with 98.4% and Kashvi Batra is Topper in Commerce Stream with 97.6%. Chaitanya Roy of class X is Overall School Topper with 98.6% followed by Arkin with 98%.
  • Mar 24, 2023: Parents Orientation Program for classes I, II and III
  • Mar 24, 2023: Open Lecture Meeting with Russian Cosmonauts
  • Mar 22, 2023: International Research Seminar on Innovations in Space Technologies at Amity University
  • Mar 18, 2023: Parents Orientation Program for classes VI-VIII and IX-X
  • Mar 18, 2023: The trip to PUSA institute for students of VI-IX regarding the Global Millet Conference (Shree Anna) inaugurated by Prime Minister of India.
  • Mar 15, 2023: Mass Assembly by Crescendo society
  • Mar 14, 2023: Parents Orientation Program for XII Class.
  • Dec 15, 2022: "ABHYUDAYA- The Tech Revolution ATL Fest" organised by AISPV. The following Prizes were won by the students: 1. Akshit Agrawal of class 7 C and Rudra Kumar of class 8B bagged the First Prize in GAMESCOM 2. Shashwat Prem Narang and Karan Kapoor of class 8D bagged the the First Prize in Group 1, Futuretech 3. Shivansh Pande of class 10D secured Second position in Group 2 Futuretech 4. Priya kaushik and Kabir Vijeshwar of class 11- I bagged the First prize in Ideathon
  • Dec 3, 2022: 25th Hepatitis Day Program organised by the Institute of Liver & Biliary Sciences, Vasant Kunj. The theme this year is “Viral Hepatitis Elimination – a social responsibility”. In the QUIZ CONTEST, SIDDHANTH SARKAR and ANIKA SAHA of class 8 bagged the 2nd prize, AKSHITA RATHORE of class 7 and JASVEER SINGH of class 8 bagged the 1st and 3rd Prize respectively in the Solo Act event on the topic ‘Prevention of Hepatitis’. ARIPRA BHADANI, SAMRIDHI ‘ and ESHAL AHMAD of class 8 bagged the 1st, 2nd and consolation prize respectively at the Slogan writing competition on the topic Organ Donation’.
  • Nov 15, 2022: AISMV participated in Mathematika 2022, inter school Mathematics Competition organized by Vishwa Bharati Public School, Noida for the students of classes 4th to 12th. It gives us immense pleasure to announce that our students performed exceptionally well in the event and won the Overall School Trophy.
  • Nov 4, 2022: An Inter- School Debate Competition hosted by AIS Gurugram 43 under ‘Vigilance Awareness Week’ on the topic ‘Only a value based leadership can make India corruption free’. Students of Amity International School, Mayur Vihar, Lakshya Devgan of X-C and Mansi Garg of XII-C performed brilliantly and made us proud by securing SECOND POSITION, as a token of appreciation and motivation they also won a cash prize of Rs 3000.
  • Nov 3, 2022: The budding Computer wizards of the school put in a spectacular performance at the Robotronics Competition hosted by AIS Gurugram-46. The school team ''Metaverse'' comprising 30 students bagged the First Overall runner-up position.
  • Oct 20, 2022: In ECOMFORUM 2022 at AIS Saket, AIS Mayur Vihar bagged Shri Baljit Ji Shastri Rolling Trophy for Best Overall Performance.
  • Oct 14, 2022: Innovation Day 2022 a fortnight long activity from 28th September 2022 to 15th October 2022 organised by Amity University, Shashwat Prem Narang of class VIII D bagged third prize ''''Future Kalams'''' for his innovation SAFE MATE: LIFE SECURING HEAD SHELL.
  • Oct 7, 2022: AIS, Mayur Vihar Students bagged THIRD position at ''Namaste Thailand Inter- School Quiz'' presented by Royal Thai Embassy (New Delhi) and executed by Quizcraft Global Knowledge Solutions.
  • Oct 5, 2022: Samarth Gupta, of class IV B, made the school proud by creating a world record in mathematics and solving most multiplications in one minute (2 digit x 1 digit). This event was organized by Worldwide book of records in online mode. He solved 28 multiplications of 2 digits by 1 digit in one minute at the age of 8 years 9 months and has set a record for the Worldwide Book of Records.
  • Sep 3, 2022: Our school got First position in Senior Girls zonal chess tournament .The Team consisted of- 1. Pari Jalan 12F 2. Lipika Jalan 12E 3. Kashvi Batra 12E 4. Alina Ahmad 12G 5. Ruchita Nair 11I
  • Sep 1, 2022: AISMV got First position in Sub-Junior Girls zonal chess tournament. Team consists of- 1. Eshal Ahmad 8A 2. Anika Saha 8D 3. Marisshi Singhal 9C 4. Agriya Chaurasia 6D 5. Meeshika Ramteke 7D
  • August 25, 2022: Mohammad Ali Rehan, alumnus of AIS Mayur Vihar, recently graduated from IIT Bombay with a B. Tech Degree in Computer Science. Ali was awarded the President of India Gold Medal for Institute Rank-1. He was also awarded the Jayati Deshmukh Memorial Award Gold medal for Department Rank-1.
  • Aug 25, 2022: Dhwani (patriotic song competition) Srishti Narayanan of class 7D won the third prize in DHWANI, the inter school patriotic song competition organised by AIS , Noida.
  • Aug 24, 2022: Amity Space Design Competition hosted by Amity University, Jaipur. Our team Paragon bagged the first prize in the senior category.
  • Aug 22, 2022: Sub-Jr. BOYS chess team secured the 1st. Position in zone -ii sports competition 2022 held at Evergreen Public School Vasundra Enclave. Team consisted of: Krish Aggarwal 8C, Akshat Singhal 6D, Shiven Bansal 8A, Vedant Karoria 7A, Pranshul Marwaha 7C
  • Aug 22, 2022: Jr. BOYS Table Tennis Team secured the 1st position at the Zone -II sports competition held at Ahlcon International School. The team consists of: Naman Kumar 9C Kushank sharma 9A Jatin Ahirwar 9C Veer Tiwari 9D Arush Pandey 9A Abhay Chaubay 9D
  • Aug 17, 2022: Jr. Boys chess team secured the 1st. Position in zone -ii sports competition 2022 held at Evergreen Public School Vasundra Enclave. Team consisted of the following students: 1 Kartikey Tyagi 11 A 2 Sparsh Verma 9C 3 Arav Datta 10C 4 Chaitnya Kaja 10B 5. Hari Chawla 10C
  • Aug 8, 2022: Pearl Sharma of class 7B and Rudra Kumar of class 8B won the II Prize in Adobe Spark Poster Mania Competition at Amity Utsav held at Amity International School, Vasundhara-1
  • Aug 8, 2022: Sr. BOYS Chess Team secured the 1st position at the Zone -II sports competition held at Evergreen Public school. The team consisted of Mayank Panigrahi 12 Utkarsh Garg 12 Aniket Goel 9 Shivam Mahor 11 Divyansh Mehta 6
  • Aug 8, 2022: Bhavya Yadav of class X secured First Position at the Zone -II Lawn Tennis Tournament held at ASN School.
  • Aug 2, 2022: Our school Junior Girls Team secured 1st Position at Zone- 2 Table tennis competition 2022-23 organised by sports branch DOE held at Ahlcon International School
  • Aug 1, 2022: AISMV students gave excellent results in Cambridge exam held for the session 2021-22. Shrey Sati of class 9D got a perfect score of 170/170 at PET level. Gavisha Gupta of class 7D got a perfect score of 150/150 at KET level. Khanak Anand of 6 B got a perfect score of 150/150 at KET level.
  • July 28, 2022: AIS MV hosted the First Online Award Ceremony of Vasudha 2021-22 on 28 July 2022 attended by all Branches of Amity. The Occasion was graced by Honorable Chairperson Ma’am . Chief Guest of Ceremony was Dr OP Sharma. The overall trophy was bagged by Amity MV. Total 40 awards were given to the students from different branches of Amity and among them 7 were bagged by Amity MV
  • July 22, 2022: AISMV feels immensely proud to announce the CBSE XII Result of session 2021-22 School Average-90.08% 103 students have got above 95% Science Toppers Prajwal Tiwari-99.2% Muskan Singh-99% Aarushi Agarwal-98.6% Commerce Stream Navya Rastogi-99.2% Arshiya Gupta-98% Aditi Sinha-97.8% Humanities Stream Megha Rani-98.8% Samriddhi Rawat-97.4% Tanirika Ghosh-97.4% Students secured Perfect 100 in following subjects: Maths-19 Physics-6 Chemitry-13 Accountancy-6 Business St-1 Legal st-4 Computer Sc-2 Economics-2 Psychology -2 Sculpture-9 Painting-2 Congratulations to all Parents, Teachers and students
  • July 22, 2022: Class 10 session 2021-22 CBSE Result highlights School average- 89.6, 37 students out of 138 secured above 95 School Topper: 1. Apaar Khare and Stuti Jain - 98% 2. Ekansh Gupta, Kartikeya Mittal and Madhav Raman - 97.6% 3. Akshita Sharma and Simran Joshi - 97.4% Perfect 100's = 19
  • July 6, 2022: Rishabh Shivani, a class XII student of Amity International School Mayur Vihar touched the zenith of success by securing AIR 1 in the prestigious CLAT (Common Law Admission Test), a national level entrance exam for admissions to undergraduate (UG) and postgraduate (PG) law programmes in which 57,000 candidates appeared.
  • June 26, 2022: Samarth Gupta of class 4B got two silver medals in 300m and 500m rink race in a Roller skating championship held at Pitampura sports complex organised by Delhi skating Association.
  • June 13, 2022: Samarth Gupta of class 4B bagged silver medal in Ice skating championship in 300m speed skating category organized by Ice skating federation of India at Ambience Mall ice skating rink.
  • May 13, 2022: At the Literati Fest organized by AIS Gurugram sector-46, our school had a blazing run. AISMV itched its name in history by winning the ROLLING TROPHY out of 44 participating schools.
  • Rohan Bagati of class XII (Synchro) secured All India Rank 50 with 99.99 percentile and a stupendous score of 100 percentile in Maths and Science at JEE Main 2022. Congratulations to Rohan Bagati !
  • April 7, 2022: Department of Science and Technology transferred a grant of Rs. 15000 to AIS MV for Shivanshi Sharma project ‘Using Firefly structure to improve light extraction efficiency in LED’
  • March 24th-26th 2022: Indradhanush- Hindi Story telling competition, organised by SRIJAN- The Hindi literary club of Amity University. Sanchi Gupta (XD) won the FIRST Prize in the competition along with a cash prize of Rs. 2000 and Chavi Gautam (XC) was the Second Runner Up and was awarded a cash prize of Rs.500
  • March 1, 2022: AISMV submitted its first patent for the project ph -Based Fertilizer Made by: Divya Upadhyaya & Yashika Priyadarshi of Class XI C
  • March 1, 2022: The school chess team put up a spectacular performance at the ZONE-II, Chess Tournament 2021-22 organised by ZONE-II, DOE, Sports branch , Govt.Of NCT, Delhi. Our School Bagged the following Position in the different age category of both boys and girls. I. SENIOR GIRLS UNDER-19 - FIRST POSITION , JUNIOR GIRLS UNDER-17 FIRST POSITION, SENIOR BOYS UNDER- 19 FIRST POSITION , JUNIOR BOYS UNDER-17 FIRST POSITION.
  • March 5, 2022: Three students of class IX Nishit Kapoor, Yagyik Thakur and Anshul Tripathi secured first and Second rank in PISA Model Test organized by Amity Insititute of Competitive Examination 2022
  • Vidyarthi Vigyan Manthan(VVM): 2021-22: NISHIT KAPOOR OF CLASS IX- D Secured FIRST RANK at State Level and . KARAN KAPOOR OF CLASS VII D won Secured First rank at State Level
  • Unified International Mathematics Olympiad(UIMO) 2022: Yagyik Thakur of IX D Secured Rank-3 in New Delhi with 171 International Rank
  • Feb 22, 2022: Sanchi Gupta got first prize in Poster Making Russian Centre of Science
  • Feb 22, 2022: The Girls’ Badminton Team put up a spectacular performance and secured the First Position in Under 14 Girls category in the Delhi State School Games 2021-22
  • Jan 17, 2022: AISMV hosted the inter Amity Mental Math Competition for class 3.
  • Jan 17, 2022: Team comprising of 3 students has been selected in top 75 projects from across the country in a National level competition i.e. ATL Space challenge
  • Jan 12, 2022: Samarth Gupta of class 3 shared first position with Ashrita Agarwal at Srimati Leelavati Shabd Pravah Inter Amity Competition.
  • Dec 23, 2021: Dhananjay Mohan ATL Fest - Inter School Competition in Applied Science and Technology was organized by AIS Noida. In the event Designtier, Our Students - Arnav Goyal, Abhimanyu Kashyap and Navyam Thakur of Class 9 bagged Third prize.
  • Dec 22, 2021: Divya Upadhyay and Indraneil Sengupta of class XI bagged First and Third Prize in Dual of Thoughts at Dhananjay Mohan.
  • Dec 22, 2021: First Prize In Pitch-In-Novate bagged by Yashika Priyadarshi and Prerana Arya of class XI.
  • Dec 22, 2021: Vedant Varshney and Kanishk Chauhan from Class 8 secured Third position in Movie Making Reels at Dhananjay Mohan.
  • Dec 18, 2021: OUTSTANDING RESULT AT CAMBRIDGE KET & PET
  • Dec 11, 2021: Karl Adamya Andersson of class 8 B won the Silver medal at the National Crossbow shooting championship organised by National Crossbow Union of India at Ram Nagar Jim Corbett.
  • Dec 10, 2021: Samarth Gupta of class 3 B got the Bronze medal in 500m Rink race at 48th Delhi State Roller Skating Championship
  • Dec 4, 2021: Manya Verma and Sanchi Gupta of class IX bagged First and Third prize respectively in Hindi Slogan Writing competition at ILBS.
  • Nov 15, 2021: Divya Prashant Moundekar, student of class XI-E, state level gymnast participated in 60th Delhi State Gymnastic Championship-2021. She won the following accolades in Rhythmic Gymnastics: a) 1st Position in Hoop Event b) 1st Position in Ribbon Event c) 2nd Position in Ball Event d) 2nd Position in Clubs Event e) All around 2nd Position
  • Nov 15, 2021: Aakash Aggrwal, Atharva Tandon and Vedaansh Mittra of class 7 secured First Prize At Echo - Inter School Western Music Competition
  • Nov 11, 2021: Our school secured 2nd position in the junior category at zone -II table tennis competition held at Ahlcon International School
  • Nov 9, 2021: Second Position At DOE Table Tennis- Senior Boys
  • Nov 2, 2021: Gauravi Aggarwal of class VII secured Third position in German rap category at E-Tarang
  • Oct 30, 2021: Students outshine at the GoCode 4.0 organised by AIS vasundhara-6 - Anchita Jain , Manav Prem Narang and Kashvi Batra of class 11, bagged first prize in Transform IT - Navyam Thakur and Kabir Sharma of class 9, bagged First prize in Earth station- web development competition - Amogh Sethi and Shivansh pandey of class 5,bagged Third prize in Tele port.
  • Oct 18, 2021: AISMV won the Rolling Trophy in Breakout, the inter-school western music competition, was organized by AISS.
  • Sep 21, 2021: Arnav Praneet and Debodhwani of class XII won Second Prize in Tech Quiz at Alphabit organized by AISS.
  • Aug 20, 2021: Dharaa Khare of 7 A won 1st Prize in the junior category in Dhwani, an inter-school patriotic song competition organized by Amity International School , Noida.
  • Aug 18, 2021: AISMV hosted online an interschool competition ‘Tesseract-ATL fest’
  • Aug 7, 2021: AISMV hosted first ever sporting online event, the Inter Amity Online Chess Tournament.
  • Aug 4, 2021: The students of Metaverse, the Cyber Society of the school, put up a spectacular performance at the Inter-School Cyber Event ''ROBOTRONICS'' organized by AISG, Sector 46. Pearl Sharma of class 6 won First Prize in Adobe Spark, Arnav Praneet and Paarth Sharma of class 12 won Third Prize in Surprise.
Olympiad
Other Amity Initiative

Testimonial's

OUR OTHER AIS SCHOOLS

Amity Education Group

175000

Students

6000

Faculty

9

Universities

26

Schools & Preschools

16

International Campuses