AP® Courses AP® Exam PSAT Exam Oxford Exams SAT

Call Us+918448189201 / 9202 /9203

Fax No: (011) 29561778

Mail Usprincipal@aispv.amity.edu

Menu

SPORTS ACHIEVMENT

S.No.

Date

Name Of the Programme / Competition

Level (State, National or International)

No. Of Students Enrolled

Name Of Student Participated

Class

Progress Reports

Remarks

1.  

17/8/23

SKATING

DELHI STATE OPEN COMPETITION

1

Rayanash Sharma

II A

 

1 BRONZE

 

INTER SCHOOL COMPETITION

1 SILVER

24/8/23

DOE ZONALS 23

2 GOLD

10/10/23

TSA INTERSCHOOL ROLLER SKATING CHAMPIONSHIP

1 GOLD

28/10/23-29/10/23

CBSE ROLAR SKATING

Selected for CBSE nationals

1 SILVER

24/8/23

DOE ZONAL 23

1

Kaiyan Sharma

KG C

 

2 GOLD

10/10/23

TSA INTER SCHOOL ROLLER SKATING CHAMPIONSHIP

2

Chitrakshi

IV A

   

Shivaan

III

 

BRONZE

24/8/23

DOE ZONAL 23

1

Lavanya Sherawat

III

 

2 GOLD

2.  

25/8/23

LAWN TENNIS

DOE ZONALS

3

Zara Kumar

VI E

 

1 GOLD

Chitrakshi Khushwha

VII A

 

1 BRONZE

Ahaan Sureka

VIII E

 

1 BRONZE

23/10/23-27/10/23

AITA CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES

1

Zara Kumar

VI E

 

GOLD

20/11/23-

24/11/23

 

AITA CHAMPIONSHIP

1

   

SILVER

3.  

27/7/23-

28/7/23

CHESS

DOE ZONALS

SUB JUNIOR GIRLS TEAM 4 PLAYERS

Pearl Sharma

Ashvika Bansal

Samira Jain

Gaurika

VI

VIII A

VII A

VII

 

GOLD MEDAL

SUB JUNIOR BOYS TEAM 4 PLAYERS

Vikhyat Payal

Ahaan Surekha

Saideep Kukreja

VII D

VIII A

VII B

 

BRONZE MEDAL

SENIOR GIRLS TEAM 4 PLAYERS

Ridhi Garg

Mihika Kumar

Dani Bawa Bhalla

Yashashvi Jain

XI B

XI D

XI F

XI A

 

BRONZE MEDAL

4.  

19/10/23

FOOTBALL

DOE ZONALS

Senior girls team

15

Aananya Mehta

Hunar Kaur

Siyona

Suhanai Chauhan

Dorina

Aarohi

Samira Sachdeva

Kashvi

Arya

Samira

Shiuli

Geet

Samira Tomar

Praehi

Vanya

XII b

XII b

XII F

XI B

XI B

IX D

IX C

IX A

IX C

IX A

IX A

IX D

IX E

XI F

X D

 

2 BRONZES

31/10/23

DOE ZONALS

Sub Junior girls team

15

Aamy Sadana

Arika

Pakhi

Ananya Dewan

Chhavi

Pratyaksh

Nirvi Mahata

Namisha

Aahana Soni

Habiba

Jinsha Dewan

Myrah Kumar

Asmi Rawat

Aanya Kler

Divna Yogi

Kanishka

Rudrakshi

VIIIA

VIIE

VII D

VIIIB

VI B

VIIIB

VII E

VI D

VI C

VII C

VIB

VID

VIIIB

VIB

VIB

VIID

VIIIB

   

11/10/23

INTER ZONAL

Junior boys U16

Adhiraj Chauhan

IX A

 

SELECTED IN INTERZONAL TEAM

Under 14

Aum Kochar

Nakshatra Pandey

VIII C

VII A

 

SELECTED IN INTERZONAL TEAM

Under 19 girl

Hunnar Kaur

XII B

 

SELECTED IN INTERZONAL TEAM

5.  

18/10/23

CRICKET

INTER ZONAL

Under 17

Prakshal Jain

VIII D

 

SELECTED IN INTERZONAL TEAM

6.  

18/8/23-21/8/23

31/8/23-2/9/23

18/10/23

20/10/23

11/10/2316/10/23

SWIMMING

BIRLA AQUATIC INTER SCHOOL CHAMPIONSHIP

Under 19

Siyona Jaidka

XII A

 

SILVER- 100 MT FREESTYLE

GOLD IN 100MT BREAST STROKE

Under 14

Shivansh MAHALWAL

VII C

 

SIVER- 50MT BREAST STROKE

SILVER IN INDIVIDUAL MIDLAY

INTER- STATE SCHOOL SWIMMING COMPETITION

Under 17

Samarth Bhatnagar

XII A

 

GOLD- 200MT IM

SILVER- 100 MT FLY

YMCA INVITATIONAL AQUATIC CHAMPIONSHIP

UNDER 17

 

Silver 50 mtr butterfly

Silver 100 mtr butterfly

CBSE central zonedelhi region

UNDER 19

 

Silver 50 mtr butterfly

Bronze 100 mtr butterfly

Bronze 200 mtr butterfly

7.  

 

Delhi state aquatic meet

Under 19

     

Silver 100 mtr butterfly

Gold 200 mtr IM

8.  

28/10/23

ARCHERY

CBSE ZONALS ARCHERY

2

Pearl Sharma

VII

 

4TH RANK, SELECTED FOR CBSE ARCHERY NATIONALS HELD AT SOCIAL BALUNI PUBLIC SCHOOL, DEHRADUN

Jia Kapoor

   

BRONZE MEDAL AND SELECTED FOR CBSE ARCHERY NATIONALS

9.  

28/7/23

AEROBICS

INTER-AMITY AEROBICS CHAMPIONSHIP

JUNIOR AEROBIC TEAM

8

Navya Sharma

Samiara Chahal

Gurnoor

Vanya Jain

Navya Sharma

Anant Khemka

Mysha Ali

Vanya Balani

VIII

VIII

VII

VIII

VIII

IV

IV

 

GOLD

SENIOR AEROBIC TEAM

4

Jia Chabra

Sifat

Shreya

Avneet Kaur

IX

IX

IX

XII

 

SILVER

10.  

3/8/23

KARATE

INTER AMITY KARATE CHAMPIONSHIP

GirlsTeam

Mahi Arora

Ashmi Rawat

Divija Seijwal

Ravya

Jinisha

Kiara

Palak Pandey

Navya Choubey

Chavi

Akriti

Akansha

VI A

VI A

VI C

VI B

VII C

VII D

VII E

VIII A

VIII D

VIII A

 

BRONZE

Boys team

Aditya Raj Sahu

Kritin Raina

Divya

Chaitanya

Vikhyat Payal

Samar Kumar

Udhrav Thakur

Arnav Jain

Naman

Raksh

Aryan Singh

Shresht

VI E

VI A

VI E

VI E

VII D

VII C

VII C

VII D

VIII D

VIII E

VIII D

VIII A

 

BRONZE

2/9/23-3/9/23

SUB- JUNIOR DELHI STATE KARATE CHAMPIONSHIP

5

Aarna De

Under 8 (Kata)

III D

 

GOLD

Aashvi Singh

(Kumite)

III A

 

GOLD

Divija Seijwal

(Kumite)

VI E

 

SILVER

Aditya Raj Sahu

(Kumite)

VI E

 

BRONZE

Vikhyaat Payal (Kumite)

VII D

 

BRONZE

25/10/23-30/10/23

SGFI DELHI STATE KARATE CHAMPIONSHIP

1

Harsh Sankla

(Kumite)

VII D

 

GOLD

16/11/23

19/11/23

 

SUB JUNIOR NATIONAL KARATE CHAMPIONSHIP

2

Aarna De

Aashvi Singh

IV D

II A

 

PARTICIPATED

11.  

04/05/23

YOGA

INTER AMITY JUNIOR ARTISTIC YOGA CHAMPOINSHIP

2023-24

6

Shanaya Mathur,

Yash,

Nandini Kumari,

Anisha,

Roshini,

Anishka

V D

V A

V D

V D

V E

 

BRONZE

INTER AMITY SENIOR ARTISTIC YOGA CHAMPOINSHIP 2023-24

7

Palak Pandey,

Mannat Kaur Bhutani,

Khawish Kumar,

Aditya Raj,

Devyan Batra,

Jeevika

VIIE

VII E

VII C

VI E

VI C

VI D

 

IV PLACE

10/05/23

DISTRICT LEVEL YOGA OLYMPIAD

3

Mannat Kaur Bhutani,

Jeevika

VII E

VI D

 

PARTICIPATION

13/05/23

ONLINE YOGASAN FEDRATIONCUP MAY

ARTISTIC MIXED TEAM2023

13

Mannat Kaur Bhutani

Nandini Kumari

Myra Julka

Shanaya Mathur

Roshini Kumari

Yash

Armaan Chabbra

Anishka

Anisha

Kriday Mangla

Kiara Balhara

Mallika Pal

VII E

V D

V B

V D

V E

V A

V A

V C

V C

V D

V D

V D

 

10- GOLD

01- SILVER

01- BRONZE

26/08/23

DELHI STATE YOGASAN CHAMPOINSHIP

24

Mannat Kaur Bhutani,

Nandini Kumari,

Myra Julka,

Shanaya Mathur,

Roshini Kumari,

Yash,

Armaan Chabbra,

Anishka,

Anisha,

Kriday Mangla,

Kiara Balhara,

Mallika Pal,

Vidushi,

Plaksha Bassi,

Aayra Behl,

Shubham Gullia,

Tushar Kumar,

Devyan Batra,

KhawishSosidia

Praayan Meena

Aarush Kumar

Jeevika

VII E

V D

V E

V D

V E

V A

V A

V A

V C

V D

V D

III B

V D

III E

III D

V C

IV C

V B

VI A

VII C

VII C

IV E

IV B

VI D

 

11-GOLD

20 – SILVER

7- BRONZE

30/08/23-31/08/23

CBSE CLUSTER YOAGASAN CHAMPOISHIP

5

Yash

Kriday Mangla

Tushar Kumar

Devyan Batra

Arman Chhabra

V A

V D

V B

VI A

V A

 

REACHED FINALS

12.  

21/8/23

24/8/23

KHO KHO

JUNIOR BOYS INTER AMITY KHO-KHO CHAMPIONSHIP

12

VIHAAN

ADITYA YADAV

NAKSHTARA PANDEY

VINAYAK

KESAV

SAMBHAV

SOURAV

RANVEER

SHIVANSH M

KRISH SANKLA

VI C

VII C

VII A

VIII E

VIII B

VII A

VII B

VIII A

VII C

VII E

 

IV PLACE

13.  

23/7/23

BASKETBALL

DISTRICT LEVEL BASKETBALL COMPETITION

1

Saamarth Redu

VIII B

 

2ND PLACE

26/7/23

DELHI STATE LEVEL BASKETBALL COMPETITION

 

PARTICIPATED

SELECTED FOR NATIONAL CAMP

   

SELECTED FOR DELHI STATE TEAM FOR SGFI NATIONAL

 

DELHI TEAM REACHED SEMIFINALS

2/11/23

SGFI DELHI STATE

Selected for national camp

 

4th place

25/8/23

ZONAL BASKETBALL COMPETITION

Junior girls’ team

11

Aadya Jain

Diya Mahalwal

Nitya Gupta

Shiba Pal

Manya Bhutani

Manya Bablani

Simran Abbi

Bhavi Arora

Vedanshi Jain

Disha Rawat

Manasvi Jain

X

XI

XI

X

X

IX

IX

IX

IX

XI

IX

XI

 

4TH PLACE

 

 

TAE KWON DO

SOUTH DISTRICT TAEKWONDO CHAMPIONSHIP

Individual

Raunak Sharma

Class III

 

GOLD

 

5TH INDIA OPEN INTERNATIONAL TAEKWONDO CHAMPIONSHIP

 

GOLD

 

2023 NATIONAL OPEN TAEKWONDO CHAMPIONSHIP

 

BRONZE

 

DELHI CUP. DISTRICT LEVEL TAEKWONDO COMPETITION

 

GOLD

 

DELHI OPEN HAPKIDO CHPIONSHIP UNDER 24 KG

individual

Tia Raina

IV A

G

GOLD

 

DELHI TAEKWONDO CHAMPIONSHIP UNDER 24 KG CATEGORY

   

SILVER

 

NATIONAL SIKH GAMES TAEKWONDO UNDER 24 KG CATEGORY

   

GOLD